Certifications

Part NumberMGBIC-02-A
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)MGBIC-02-A
Manufacturer NameAMC OPTICS
DescriptionRJ45 SFP 1000BTX COPPER FULL DUPLEX SFP-TX FOR ENTERASYS
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648833
Quantity in Network 8764 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of MGBIC-02-A

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

1000BT SFP RJ45 COPPER CAT5 100M LC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
1000BASETX SFP RJ45 COPPER 100M COMPATIBLE
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550NM 70KM SMF LC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
1000BASEZX SFP LC 1550NM 70KM COMPATIBLE
OEM PN MGBIC-BX10-D 1000BASE-BXD TX1490/RX1310 20KM
OEM PN MGBIC-BX10-U 1000BASE-BXU TX1310/RX1490 20KM
1000BSX SFP 850NM 550M LC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
1000BASESX SFP LC 850NM 550M COMPATIBLE
1000BLX MMF 1310NM 2KM LC CONNECTOR ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
1000BASELX SFP LC 1310NM 10KM COMPATIBLE