Certifications

Part NumberQSFP-40GE-LR4
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)QSFP-40GE-LR4
Manufacturer NameCISCO SYSTEMS INC
DescriptionQSFP 40GBASE-LR4 TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC 10KM
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2685072
Quantity in Network 5409 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of QSFP-40GE-LR4

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

About the Manufacturer

At AERI, we make it our mission to keep your production lines moving. As a top Cisco Systems Inc independent stocking distributor we have access to many products that typically have long lead times or are no longer in production.…

Related Parts

QSFP TRANSCEIVER 40GBPS FOR NETROPY 40G
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 10KM
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310NM 10KM OEM PN DUPLEX LC OEM APPROVED
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 1KM
40G QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 1KM OVER PARALLEL SINGLE-MODE
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE WITH MPO CONNECTOR
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF MULTI FIBER TRANSCEIVER OEM APPROVED
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF MULTI FIBER TRANSCEIVER MPO CONNECTOR
40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 300M OVER
QSFP TO 4XSFP10G PASSIVE COPPER SPLITTER 1M CABLE