Certifications

Part Number10G-SFPP-SR-AMC
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)10G-SFPP-SR-AMC
Manufacturer NameAMC
Description10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM F/BROCADE/FOUNDRY OEM APPROVED
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648628
Quantity in Network 8877 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of 10G-SFPP-SR-AMC

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

DEVELOPMENT INTERFACE
BROCADE ORIGINAL 10GBPS SFP OPEN SOURCE BROCADE PRODUCT
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM F/BROCADE/FOUNDRY OEM APPROVED
10GBASE-LR 1310NM SFP+ 10KM SMF 100% BROCADE COMPATIBLE APP TESTED
BROCADE ORIGINAL 10GBPS SFP OPEN SOURCE BROCADE PRODUCT
8PK BROCADE ORIGINAL 10GBPS SFP OPEN SOURCE BROCADE PRODUCT
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850NM 300M MMF BROCADE COMPATIBLE 100% APP TESTED
5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ TWINAX CABLE 100% BROCADE COMPATIBLE
OEM PN 10G-XFP-ER 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550 40KM SMF LC
10GBASE-ER XFP MODULE FOR SMF 40KM COMPATIBLE