Certifications

Part Number10GB-LR-SFPP-AMC
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)10GB-LR-SFPP-AMC
Manufacturer NameAMC
Description10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310NM 10KM 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648649
Quantity in Network 5240 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of 10GB-LR-SFPP-AMC

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

OEM PN 10GB-C01-SFPP 1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ PASS TWINAX CABLE
OEM PN 10GB-C03-SFPP 3M
OEM PN 10GB-C05-SFPP 5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ PASS TWINAX CABLE
OEM PN 10GB-C10-SFPP 10M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ ACT TWINAX CABLE
OEM PN 10GB-ER-SFPP 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550NM 40KM SMF
10GBASE-LR SFP+ SMF 1310NM 10KM LC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
OEM PN 10GB-LRM-SFPP 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310 220M MMF
10GBASE-SR SFP+ MMF 850NM 300M LC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1500NM 40KM SC 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550NM 40KM LC SMF 100% ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE