Certifications

Part NumberQSFP-40G-XSR4
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)QSFP-40G-XSR4
Manufacturer NameARISTA NETWORKS HARDWARE
Description40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 300M OVER
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2649725
Quantity in Network 5725 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of QSFP-40G-XSR4

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

QSFP TRANSCEIVER 40GBPS FOR NETROPY 40G
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 10KM
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310NM 10KM OEM PN DUPLEX LC OEM APPROVED
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 1KM
40G QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 1KM OVER PARALLEL SINGLE-MODE
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE WITH MPO CONNECTOR
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF MULTI FIBER TRANSCEIVER OEM APPROVED
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF MULTI FIBER TRANSCEIVER MPO CONNECTOR
QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC 10KM
QSFP TO 4XSFP10G PASSIVE COPPER SPLITTER 1M CABLE