Certifications

Part NumberXFP-10GLR-OC192SR-A
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-A
Manufacturer NameAMC OPTICS
Description10GBASE-LR OC192 XFP FOR CISCO 100 PERCENT COMPATIBLE TESTED
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648783
Quantity in Network 5496 — Available through the AERI Network

Technical Information of XFP-10GLR-OC192SR-A

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

10GBASE-LR XFP 1310NM 10KM SMF XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1-ENC
10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
10GBASE-LR BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
10GBASE-ER BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
10GBASE-ER BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
10GBASE-ER / XFP OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 SMF
OEM PN XFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550 40KM SMF LC
10GBASE-LR / XFP OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF
OEM PN XFP-10G-LR 10GBASELR XFP 1310 10KM MMF/SMF
10GBASE-SR XFP MODULE SMF 1310NM: COMPATIBLE