Certifications

Part NumberSFPGE-12-A
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)SFPGE-12-A
Manufacturer NameAMC OPTICS
DescriptionRJ45 SFP 1000BT COPPER 100M SFP-TX FOR RIVERSTONE
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648834
Quantity in Network 9503 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of SFPGE-12-A

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

OEM PN SFPGE-11 1000BSX SFP 850 550M MMF LC
OEM PN SFPGE-12 1000BT SFP COPPER 100M RJ45
OEM PN SFPGE-18 1000BASE-ZX SFP 80KM DOM SMF LC
SFP SMF 1000BLX 1310NM 10KM SFP-LX-A RIVERSTONE COMPATIBLE
OEM PN SFPGE-19 1000BLX SFP 10KM MMF/SMF LC
OEM PN SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 1000BASE-EX SFP 1310NM 40KM DOM
OEM PN SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-A 1000BLX SFP 10KM MMF/SMF
850NM 1000BASE-SX MULTIMODE SFP FIBER TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC
OEM PN SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A 1000BASESX SFP 850 550M MMF LC