Certifications

Part NumberJ4858C-AMC
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)J4858C-AMC
Manufacturer NameAMC OPTICS
Description1000SX SFP 1000BSX SFP MMF LC F/HP J4858C COMPATIBLE
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648711
Quantity in Network 5764 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of J4858C-AMC

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850NM 550M COMPATIBLE
1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850NM 550M COMPATIBLE
PROCURVE GIGABIT SX-LC MINI GBIC
1000BSX SFP MM/LC HP COMPATIBLE
1000B-SX SFP 850NM 550M MMF LC LIFETIME WARR 100% APP TESTED
1000BASE-SX SFP HP J4858C COMPATIBLE 1PORT
1000BSX SFP HP COMPATIBLE 100% HP COMPATIBLE LIFETIME WARRANTY
1000BSX TAA/CISCO/MSA COMPLIANT TAA/HP/MSA COMPLIANT J4858C
1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850NM 550M COMPATIBLE