Certifications

Part NumberGLC-ZX-SM-AMC
Manufacturer Part Number (MPN)GLC-ZX-SM-AMC
Manufacturer NameAMC OPTICS
Description1000ZX SFP 1000BZX SFP SMF LC GLC-ZX-SM COMPATIBLE
Warranty1 Year AERI Guarantee — Learn More
SKU2648699
Quantity in Network 8829 — Available through the AERI Network
Trustpilot

9.2 with 100+ reviews

Technical Information of GLC-ZX-SM-AMC

Standard Package IDOEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code08YR5

Related Parts

FINGERBOARD CONDITIONER GUITAR FINGERBOARD CONDITIONER
1000BASE-BX10 SFP 1490NM 2CHANNELS SPARE
12 UNITS OF GLC-FE-100FX FOR 3750 V2
24 UNITS OF GLC-FE-100FX FOR 3750 V2
1000BASE-BX SFP 1310NM
1000BASE-BX BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
1000BASE-BX BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
1000BASE-BX BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
1000BASE-BX BI-DIRECTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVER 100% CISCO COMPATIBLE
1000BASE-BX BI-DI SFP 1490NM TX 1310NM RX W/DOM 100% APP TESTED