Click for Price

QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC

Part Number QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC
Manufacturer
Description 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF MULTI FIBER TRANSCEIVER OEM APPROVED
Warranty 1 Year AERI Guarantee Learn More
Quantity In Network 9770 Available through the AERI Network
Standard Package ID: OEM Packaging
MFR Cage Code: 08YR5

Technical Information of QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC

QSFP-40G-SR4-AMC

Related Parts:

Part # Description Manufacturer
QSFP-40G QSFP TRANSCEIVER 40GBPS FOR NETROPY 40G APPOSITE
QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 10KM ARISTA NETWORKS HARDWARE
QSFP-40G-LR4-AMC 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310NM 10KM OEM PN DUPLEX LC OEM APPROVED AMC
QSFP-40G-LRL4 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 1KM ARISTA NETWORKS HARDWARE
QSFP-40G-PLRL4 40G QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 1KM OVER PARALLEL SINGLE-MODE ARISTA NETWORKS HARDWARE
QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE WITH MPO CONNECTOR CISCO SYSTEMS INC
QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF MULTI FIBER TRANSCEIVER MPO CONNECTOR ENET COMPONENTS
QSFP-40G-XSR4 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ TRANSCEIVER UP TO 300M OVER ARISTA NETWORKS HARDWARE
QSFP-40GE-LR4 QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 TRANSCEIVER MODULE LC 10KM CISCO SYSTEMS INC
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP TO 4XSFP10G PASSIVE COPPER SPLITTER 1M CABLE CISCO SYSTEMS INC